As Introduced                            1
[…] investment company registered under the "Investment Company Act    3,222        

of 1940," 54 Stat. 789, 15 U.S.C.A. 80a-1, as amended, or any      3,223        

policies, annuities, or other contracts described in section       3,224        

3907.15 of the Revised Code.                                       3,225        

      As used in this section, "estimate," "statement,"            3,227        

"representation," "misrepresentation," "advertisement," or         3,228        

"announcement" includes oral or written occurrences.               3,229        

      Sec. 3923.021.  (A)  As used in this section, "benefits      3,238        

provided are not unreasonable in relation to the premium charged"  3,239        

                                                          70     

                                                                 
means the rates were calculated in accordance with sound           3,240