As Introduced 1
[…] to adopt rules to implement this section, or to take action under 3,218
other sections of the Revised Code. 3,219
This section does not prohibit the sale of shares of any 3,221
investment company registered under the "Investment Company Act 3,222
of 1940," 54 Stat. 789, 15 U.S.C.A. 80a-1, as amended, or any 3,223
policies, annuities, or other contracts described in section 3,224
3907.15 of the Revised Code. 3,225
As used in this section, "estimate," "statement," 3,227
"representation," "misrepresentation," "advertisement," or 3,228
"announcement" includes oral or written occurrences. 3,229
Sec. 3923.021. (A) As used in this section, "benefits 3,238
provided are not unreasonable in relation to the premium charged" 3,239
70
means the rates were calculated in accordance with sound 3,240
actuarial principles. 3,241
(B) With respect to any filing, made pursuant to section 3,243
3923.02 of the Revised Code, of any premium rates for any 3,244
individual policy of sickness and accident insurance or for any 3,245