As Passed by the House                        1
[…] of 1940," 54 Stat. 789, 15 U.S.C.A. 80a-1, as amended, or any      3,280        

policies, annuities, or other contracts described in section       3,281        

3907.15 of the Revised Code.                                       3,282        

                                                          71     

                                                                 
      As used in this section, "estimate," "statement,"            3,284        

"representation," "misrepresentation," "advertisement," or         3,285        

"announcement" includes oral or written occurrences.               3,286        

      Sec. 3923.021.  (A)  As used in this section, "benefits      3,295        

provided are not unreasonable in relation to the premium charged"  3,296        

means the rates were calculated in accordance with sound           3,297        

actuarial principles.                                              3,298        

      (B)  With respect to any filing, made pursuant to section    3,300