As Passed by the Senate                       1
[…] The group life insurance policy together with any            5,162        

application in connection therewith shall be available for         5,163        

inspection during regular business hours at the office of the      5,164        

policyholder where such policy is on file, by any beneficiary      5,165        

thereunder or by an authorized representative of such              5,166        

beneficiary.                                                       5,167        

      Except as provided in sections 3917.01 to 3917.06,           5,169        

inclusive, of the Revised Code, no contract of life insurance      5,170        

shall be made covering a group in this state.                      5,171        

      Sec. 3923.021.  (A)  As used in this section, "benefits      5,180        

provided are not unreasonable in relation to the premium charged"  5,181        

means the rates were calculated in accordance with sound           5,182        

actuarial principles.                                              5,183        

      (B)  With respect to any filing, made pursuant to section    5,185