LSC 123 0916-2 1
[…] "Sec. 3. Sections 122.23, 122.24, 122.25, 122.26, and 37,528
122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 37,529
30, 1999 2001." 37,530
Section 135. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 37,532
of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of 37,533
the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed. 37,534
Section 136. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 37,536
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 37,537
"Sec. 3. Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby 37,539
787
repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001." 37,540
Section 137. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 37,542
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 37,543
Section 138. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 37,545
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 37,546
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, 37,548
and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective 37,549
June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001." 37,550
Section 139. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 37,552
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 37,553
Section 140.* That Sections 3.01, 3.03, and 21 of Am. Sub. 37,555
H.B. 850 of the 122nd General Assembly be amended to read as 37,557