LSC 123 0916-2                            1
[…] Sub. H.B. 621 of  37,533       

the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.                    37,534       

      Section 136.  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the     37,536       

122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:              37,537       

      "Sec. 3.  Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby      37,539       

                                                          787    


                                                                 
repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001."                            37,540       

      Section 137.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215   37,542       

of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.                  37,543       

      Section 138.  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the     37,545       

122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:              37,546       

      "Sec. 3.  That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82,     37,548       

and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective      37,549       

June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001."                                       37,550       

      Section 139.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621   37,552       

of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.                  37,553