As Reported by House Finance and Appropriations Committee 1
[…] "Sec. 3. Sections 122.23, 122.24, 122.25, 122.26, and 41,974
122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 41,975
30, 1999 2001." 41,976
Section 135. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 41,978
of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of 41,979
the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed. 41,980
Section 136. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 41,982
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 41,983
"Sec. 3. Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby 41,985
repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001." 41,986
Section 137. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 41,988
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 41,989
Section 138. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 41,991
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 41,992
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, 41,994
and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective 41,995
886
June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001." 41,996
Section 139. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 41,998
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 41,999
Section 140.* That Sections 3.01, 3.03, 21, and 30.25 of 42,001
Am. Sub.