As Passed by the House 1
[…] "Sec. 3. Sections 122.23, 122.24, 122.25, 122.26, and 42,315
122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 42,316
30, 1999 2001." 42,317
Section 135. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 42,319
of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of 42,320
the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed. 42,321
Section 136. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 42,323
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 42,324
"Sec. 3. Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby 42,326
repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001." 42,327
Section 137. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 42,329
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 42,330
Section 138. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 42,332
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 42,333
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, 42,335
and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective 42,336
895
June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001." 42,337
Section 139. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 42,339
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 42,340
Section 140.* That Sections 3.01, 3.03, 21, and 30.25 of 42,342
Am. Sub.