Interim Report of the Senate Finance and Financial 1
[…] 122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 55,064
30, 1999 2001." 55,065
Section 139. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 55,067
of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of 55,068
the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed. 55,069
Section 140. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 55,071
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 55,072
"Sec. 3. Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby 55,074
repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001." 55,075
Section 141. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 55,077
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 55,078
1187
Section 142. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 55,080
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 55,081
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, 55,083
and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective 55,084
June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001." 55,085
Section 143. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 55,087
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 55,088
Section 144.* That Sections 3.01, 3.03, 21, and 30.25 of 55,090
Am. Sub. H.B. 850 of the 122nd General Assembly be amended to 55,091