As Reported by the Senate Finance and Financial           1
[…] 122nd General Assembly, be amended to read as follows:             58,505       

      "Sec. 3.  Sections 122.23, 122.24, 122.25, 122.26, and       58,507       

122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June     58,508       

30, 1999 2001."                                                    58,509       

      Section 142.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440   58,511       

of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of  58,512       

the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.                    58,513       

      Section 143.  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the     58,515       

122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:              58,516       

      "Sec. 3.  That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82,     58,518       

and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective      58,519       

June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001."                                       58,520       

                                                          1264   


                                                                 
      Section 144.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub.