As Passed by the Senate 1
[…] Section 140. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 of the 58,506
121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 58,507
122nd General Assembly, be amended to read as follows: 58,508
"Sec. 3. Sections 122.23, 122.24, 122.25, 122.26, and 58,510
1264
122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 58,511
30, 1999 2001." 58,512
Section 141. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 58,514
of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of 58,515
the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed. 58,516
Section 142. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 58,518
122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 58,519
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, 58,521
and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective 58,522
June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001." 58,523
Section 143. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 58,525
of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed. 58,526
Section 144. That Section 3 of Sub. H.B. 694 of the 122nd 58,528
General Assembly be amended to read as follows: 58,529