As Passed by the Senate                       1
[…] 1264   


                                                                 
122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June     58,511       

30, 1999 2001."                                                    58,512       

      Section 141.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440   58,514       

of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of  58,515       

the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.                    58,516       

      Section 142.  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the     58,518       

122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:              58,519       

      "Sec. 3.  That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82,     58,521       

and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective      58,522       

June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001."                                       58,523       

      Section 143.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621   58,525       

of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.                  58,526