As Reported by Conference Committee                 1
[…] Section 144.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440   60,794       

of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of  60,795       

the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.                    60,796       

      Section 145.  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the     60,798       

122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:              60,799       

      "Sec. 3.  Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby      60,801       

repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001."                            60,802       

      Section 146.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215   60,804       

of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.                  60,805       

      Section 147.  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the     60,807       

122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:              60,808       

      "Sec. 3.  That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82,     60,810       

and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective      60,811       

June 30, 1999 JULY 1, 2001."                                       60,812       

      Section 148.  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621   60,814       

of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.                  60,815