(123rd General Assembly)
[…] "Sec. 3.  Sections 122.23, 122.24, 122.25, 122.26, and 122.27 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 30, 1999 2001."

SECTION 144 .  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 440 of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 122nd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.

SECTION 145 .  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 3.  Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001."

SECTION 146 .  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.

SECTION 147 .  That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 3.  That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, and 901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective June 30, 1999 July 1, 2001."

SECTION 148 .  That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 122nd General Assembly is hereby repealed.

SECTION 149 .  That Section 3 of Sub. H.B. 694 of the 122nd General Assembly be amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 3.  The amendment by this act Sub.