(123rd General Assembly)
[…] SECTION 141 . 

Sunset of Hospital Care Assurance Program

That Section 153 of Am. Sub. H.B. 117 of the 121st General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 122nd General Assembly, be amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 153.  (A) Section 5112.20 of the Revised Code is hereby repealed, effective July 1, 1997. Sections 5112.01, 5112.03, 5112.04, 5112.05, 5112.06, 5112.07, 5112.08, 5112.09, 5112.10, 5112.11, 5112.18, 5112.19, 5112.21, and 5112.99 of the Revised Code, as enacted by Am. Sub. H.B 117 of the 121st General Assembly, are hereby repealed, effective July 1, 1999 2001.