S.B. 245 of the 123rd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.
SECTION 151. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 122nd General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 283 of the 123rd General Assembly, be amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 3. Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby
repealed, effective
July 1, 2001
October 16, 2003."
SECTION 152. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the 122nd General Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 283 of the 123rd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.
SECTION 153. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 122nd General Assembly, as most recently amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 283 of the 123rd General Assembly, be amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, and
901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective July 1,
2001
2003."
SECTION 154. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the 122nd General Assembly, as most recently amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 283 of the 123rd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.
SECTION 155. That Section 9 of Am. Sub.