To amend sections
[…] Sub. H.B. 440 of
the 121st General Assembly, as most recently amended by Sub. S.B.
245 of the 123rd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.
Section 149. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of the
122nd General
Assembly, as amended
by Am. Sub. H.B. 283 of the
123rd General Assembly, be amended to read as
follows:
"Sec. 3. Section 1751.68 of the Revised Code is hereby
repealed, effective
July 1, 2001
October 16, 2003."
Section 150. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 215 of
the 122nd General
Assembly, as amended by Am. Sub. H.B. 283 of the
123rd General Assembly, is
hereby repealed.
Section 151. That Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of the
122nd
General Assembly, as most recently amended by Am. Sub. H.B.
283 of
the 123rd General Assembly, be amended to read as follows:
"Sec. 3. That sections 166.031, 901.80, 901.81, 901.82, and
901.83 of the Revised Code are hereby repealed, effective July 1,
2001
2003."
Section 152. That existing Section 3 of Am. Sub. H.B. 621 of
the 122nd General Assembly, as most recently amended by Am. Sub.
H.B. 283 of the 123rd General Assembly, is hereby repealed.
Section 153. That Section 9 of Am. Sub. S.B. 192 of the
123rd