To amend sections
[…] registrar pursuant to a contract with the registrar that is
executed after
the effective date of this amendment
July 29, 1998,
the
disabled veteran is not required to pay the deputy registrar
the
lamination fee prescribed in division
(A) of this section.
A disabled veteran whose identification card or
temporary
identification card is laminated by the registrar is
not required
to pay the registrar any lamination fee.
An application made under division
(A) of this section shall
be
accompanied by such documentary evidence of disability as the
registrar may require by rule.
Sec. 4507.52. Each identification card issued by the
registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall
display a
distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall
display the following inscription:
"STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARDThis card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor
vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing
the identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently
is
not licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio."
The identification card shall display substantially the
same
information as contained in the application and as described in
division (A)(1) of section 4507.51 of the Revised Code,
including