As Reported by the House Local Government and Townships Committee
[…] be used to pay the expenses of archiving such certificates2134
pursuant to division (A) of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3)2135
of section 4505.11 of the Revised Code. The tax commissioner 2136
shall administer any tax on a manufactured or mobile home 2137
pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. of the Revised Code.2138

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 2139
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 2140
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are 2141
described in the Revised Code as being accomplished by 2142
electronic means. 2143

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in2144
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate2145
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn2146
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer2147
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a2148
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a2149
casual sale, as defined in section 4517.01 of the Revised Code.2150

       Sec. 4505.08.  (A) TheWhen the clerk of thea court of 2151