As Reported by the Committee of Conference
[…] commissioner shall determine and certify to the auditor of each
county each of the following with respect to the current
distribution year:
(1) The year's fund balance;
(2) Each county's guaranteed share;
(3) Each county's share of the excess;
(4) Each county's total entitlement;
(5) Each county's net distribution;
(6) The amount by which each county's net distribution
exceeded or was less than its total entitlement, which amount
shall constitute the county's overpayment or underpayment for
purposes of division (B)(3) of this section in the ensuing
distribution year.
Sec. 5747.50. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007
LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage
computed for the
county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of
the Revised
Code for use in the current calendar year.
(2) "1983 share" means the sum of all payments made to a
county under section 5747.50 of the Revised Code during 1983
under