As Reported by the Committee of Conference
[…] appropriations made by the general assembly, the department of job 46180
and family services may, at its sole discretion, use available 46181
federal funds to reimburse county expenditures for county 46182
administration of food stamps or medicaid even though the county 46183
expenditures meet or exceed the maximum allowable reimbursement46184
amount established by rules adopted under section 5101.161 of the46185
Revised Code if the board of county commissioners has entered into 46186
a fiscal agreement with the director of job and family services 46187
under section 5101.21 of the Revised Code. The director may adopt46188
internal management rules in accordance with section 111.15 of the 46189
Revised Code to implement this section.46190

       Sec. 5101.21.  (A) As used in this section, "county signer46191
sections 5101.21 to 5101.212 of the Revised Code:46192

       (1) "County grantee" means all of the following:46193

       (1)(a) A board of county commissioners;46194

       (2)(b) A county children services board appointed under 46195
section 5153.03 of the Revised Code if required by division (B) of 46196