(127th General Assembly)
[…] Sec. 5101.162.  Subject to available federal funds and appropriations made by the general assembly, the department of job and family services may, at its sole discretion, use available federal funds to reimburse county expenditures for county administration of food stamps or medicaid even though the county expenditures meet or exceed the maximum allowable reimbursement amount established by rules adopted under section 5101.161 of the Revised Code if the board of county commissioners has entered into a fiscal agreement with the director of job and family services under section 5101.21 of the Revised Code. The director may adopt internal management rules in accordance with section 111.15 of the Revised Code to implement this section.

Sec. 5101.21.  (A) As used in this section, "county signer sections 5101.21 to 5101.212 of the Revised Code:

(1) "County grantee" means all of the following:

(1)(a) A board of county commissioners;

(2)(b) A county children services board appointed under section 5153.03 of the Revised Code if required by division (B) of this section to enter into a fiscal agreement;