As Introduced
[…] (D) of section 5705.09 of the Revised Code a portion of the total amount to be credited to funds of the municipal corporation, which portion shall be determined by multiplying the total amount to be credited by the percentage that the funds credited under division (D) of said section in 1938 bore to all the funds credited under said section in 1938. If a municipal corporation is in default with respect to the principal or interest of any outstanding notes or bonds, the moneys distributed under this section shall be credited to the funds established under divisions (A), (B), (C), and (D) of section 5705.09 of the Revised Code, in the same proportion in which the funds derived from the levy for the previous year on the general tax list and duplicate are divided.
Sec. 5747.50.  (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007 LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage computed for the county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised Code for use in the current calendar year.