As Introduced
[…] 15. Relative need factor for county (total estimate of undivided local government communities fund divided by total relative need of all participating subdivisions) .....
16. Proportionate share of subdivision (relative need of subdivision multiplied by relative need factor) .....
17. After any adjustments necessary to comply with statutory maximum share allowable to county .....
18. After any adjustments necessary to comply with statutory minimum share allowable to townships .....
19. After any adjustments necessary to comply with minimum guarantee in division (I) of section 5747.51 of the Revised Code .....
20. Proportionate share of subdivision (line 16, 17, 18, or 19, whichever is appropriate) .....

Sec. 5747.53.  (A) As used in this section:
(1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before January 1, 1998, adopted an alternative method of apportionment that was approved by the legislative authority of the city, located