As Introduced
[…] The director and the tax commissioner, by rules adopted in accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code, shall establish procedures to implement this division. The procedures shall provide for notice to a recipient of assistance and an opportunity for the recipient to be heard before the recipient's income tax refund is reduced.
(B) The director of job and family services may enter into agreements with the federal government to collect overpayments of assistance from refunds of federal income taxes that are payable to recipients of the overpayments.
Sec. 5101.21.  (A) As used in this section, "county signer sections 5101.21 to 5101.212 of the Revised Code:
(1) "County grantee" means all of the following:
(1)(a) A board of county commissioners;
(2)(b) A county children services board appointed under section 5153.03 of the Revised Code if required by division (B) of this section to enter into a fiscal agreement;