As Introduced
[…] accordance with Chapter 119. of the Revised Code, shall establish33923
procedures to implement this division. The procedures shall33924
provide for notice to a recipient of assistance and an opportunity33925
for the recipient to be heard before the recipient's income tax33926
refund is reduced.33927

       (B) The director of job and family services may enter into33928
agreements with the federal government to collect overpayments of33929
assistance from refunds of federal income taxes that are payable33930
to recipients of the overpayments.33931

       Sec. 5101.21.  (A) As used in this section, "county signer33932
sections 5101.21 to 5101.212 of the Revised Code:33933

       (1) "County grantee" means all of the following:33934

       (1)(a) A board of county commissioners;33935

       (2)(b) A county children services board appointed under 33936
section 5153.03 of the Revised Code if required by division (B) of 33937