To amend sections 9.821, 9.822, 9.823, 9.83, 107.12, | 1 |
[…] 15. Relative need factor for county (total estimate of undivided local
|
..... | 47714 | ||
16. Proportionate share of subdivision (relative need of subdivision multiplied by relative need factor) | ..... | 47715 | ||
17. After any adjustments necessary to comply with statutory maximum share allowable to county | ..... | 47716 | ||
18. After any adjustments necessary to comply with statutory minimum share allowable to townships | ..... | 47717 | ||
19. After any adjustments necessary to comply with minimum guarantee in division (I) of section 5747.51 of the Revised Code | ..... | 47718 | ||
20. Proportionate share of subdivision (line 16, 17, 18, or 19, whichever is appropriate) | ..... | 47719 |
Sec. 5747.53. (A) As used in this section: | 47720 |
(1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with | 47721 |
the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or | 47722 |
partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in | 47723 |
the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before | 47724 |