To amend sections 9.821, 9.822, 9.823, 9.83, 107.12, | 1 |
[…] permit representatives of each subdivision and of each board of | 43626 |
public library trustees to appear before it to explain its | 43627 |
financial needs. | 43628 |
(F) If any public library receives and expends any funds | 43629 |
allocated to it under this section for the construction of new | 43630 |
library buildings or parts of buildings, such library shall be | 43631 |
free and open to the inhabitants of the county in which it is | 43632 |
located. Any board of library trustees that receives funds under | 43633 |
this section and section 5747.48 of the Revised Code shall have | 43634 |
its financial records open for public inspection at all reasonable | 43635 |
times. | 43636 |
Sec. 5705.321. (A) As used in this section: | 43637 |
(1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with | 43638 |
the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or | 43639 |
partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in | 43640 |
the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before | 43641 |