As Passed by the House
[…] 5705.09 of the Revised Code a portion of the total amount to be
credited to funds of the municipal corporation, which portion
shall be determined by multiplying the total amount to be
credited by the percentage that the funds credited under division
(D) of said section in 1938 bore to all the funds credited under
said section in 1938. If a municipal corporation is in default
with respect to the principal or interest of any outstanding
notes or bonds, the moneys distributed under this section shall
be credited to the funds established under divisions (A), (B),
(C), and (D) of section 5705.09 of the Revised Code, in the same
proportion in which the funds derived from the levy for the
previous year on the general tax list and duplicate are divided.
Sec. 5747.50. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007 LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage
computed for the county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of
the Revised Code for use in the current calendar year.
(2) "1983 share" means the sum of all payments made to a
county under section 5747.50 of the Revised Code during 1983