As Passed by the House
[…] appropriations made by the general assembly, the department of job 34072
and family services may, at its sole discretion, use available 34073
federal funds to reimburse county expenditures for county 34074
administration of food stamps or medicaid even though the county 34075
expenditures meet or exceed the maximum allowable reimbursement34076
amount established by rules adopted under section 5101.161 of the34077
Revised Code if the board of county commissioners has entered into 34078
a fiscal agreement with the director of job and family services 34079
under section 5101.21 of the Revised Code. The director may adopt34080
internal management rules in accordance with section 111.15 of the 34081
Revised Code to implement this section.34082

       Sec. 5101.21.  (A) As used in this section, "county signer34083
sections 5101.21 to 5101.212 of the Revised Code:34084

       (1) "County grantee" means all of the following:34085

       (1)(a) A board of county commissioners;34086

       (2)(b) A county children services board appointed under 34087
section 5153.03 of the Revised Code if required by division (B) of 34088