As Reported by the House Finance and Appropriations Committee
[…] appropriations made by the general assembly, the department of job 34073
and family services may, at its sole discretion, use available 34074
federal funds to reimburse county expenditures for county 34075
administration of food stamps or medicaid even though the county 34076
expenditures meet or exceed the maximum allowable reimbursement34077
amount established by rules adopted under section 5101.161 of the34078
Revised Code if the board of county commissioners has entered into 34079
a fiscal agreement with the director of job and family services 34080
under section 5101.21 of the Revised Code. The director may adopt34081
internal management rules in accordance with section 111.15 of the 34082
Revised Code to implement this section.34083

       Sec. 5101.21.  (A) As used in this section, "county signer34084
sections 5101.21 to 5101.212 of the Revised Code:34085

       (1) "County grantee" means all of the following:34086

       (1)(a) A board of county commissioners;34087

       (2)(b) A county children services board appointed under 34088
section 5153.03 of the Revised Code if required by division (B) of 34089