As Reported by the Senate Finance and Financial Institutions Committee
[…] (1) The year's fund balance;
(2) Each county's guaranteed share;
(3) Each county's share of the excess;
(4) Each county's total entitlement;
(5) Each county's net distribution;
(6) The amount by which each county's net distribution exceeded or was less than its total entitlement, which amount shall constitute the county's overpayment or underpayment for purposes of division (B)(3) of this section in the ensuing distribution year.
Sec. 5747.50. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007 LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage
computed for the county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of
the Revised Code for use in the current calendar year.
(2) "1983 share" means the sum of all payments made to a
county under section 5747.50 of the Revised Code during 1983