(127th General Assembly)
[…] The form of the ballot shall be as prescribed by division (C) of section 307.697 of the Revised Code, except that the phrase "paying not more than one-half of the costs of providing a sports facility together with related redevelopment and economic development projects" shall be replaced by the phrase "paying the costs of constructing or renovating a sports facility and reimbursing a county for costs incurred by the county in the construction of a sports facility," and the phrase ", beginning .......... (here insert the earliest date the tax would take effect)" shall be appended after "years."