As Reported by the Committee of Conference
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 93506
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 93507
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 93508
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 93509
of the Revised Code.93510

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 93511
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 93512
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 93513
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.93514

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in93515
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate93516
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn93517
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer93518
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a93519
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a93520
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 93521
the Revised Code.93522