(128th General Assembly)
[…] The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. of the Revised Code.

(I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.

Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a casual sale, as defined in section sections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of the Revised Code.