As Pending in the House Finance and Appropriations Committee (LSC # 516-4)
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 72703
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 72704
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 72705
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 72706
of the Revised Code.72707

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 72708
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 72709
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 72710
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.72711

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in72712
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate72713
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn72714
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer72715
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a72716
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a72717
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 72718
the Revised Code.72719