As Passed by the House
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 83953
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 83954
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 83955
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 83956
of the Revised Code.83957

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 83958
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 83959
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 83960
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.83961

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in83962
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate83963
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn83964
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer83965
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a83966
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a83967
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 83968
the Revised Code.83969