As Pending in Senate Committee
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 61508
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 61509
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 61510
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 61511
of the Revised Code.61512

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 61513
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 61514
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 61515
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.61516

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in61517
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate61518
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn61519
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer61520
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a61521
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a61522
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 61523
the Revised Code.61524