As Passed by the Senate
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 64212
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 64213
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 64214
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 64215
of the Revised Code.64216

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 64217
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 64218
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 64219
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.64220

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in64221
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate64222
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn64223
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer64224
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a64225
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a64226
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 64227
the Revised Code.64228