As Reported by the House Finance and Appropriations Committee
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 83751
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 83752
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 83753
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 83754
of the Revised Code.83755

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 83756
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 83757
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 83758
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.83759

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in83760
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate83761
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn83762
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer83763
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a83764
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a83765
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 83766
the Revised Code.83767