As Reported by the Senate Finance and Financial Institutions Committee
[…] expenses of archiving those certificates pursuant to division (A) 64479
of section 4505.08 and division (H)(3) of section 4505.11 of the 64480
Revised Code. The tax commissioner shall administer any tax on a 64481
manufactured or mobile home pursuant to Chapters 5739. and 5741. 64482
of the Revised Code.64483

       (I) Every clerk shall have the capability to transact by 64484
electronic means all procedures and transactions relating to the 64485
issuance of motor vehicle certificates of title that are described 64486
in the Revised Code as being accomplished by electronic means.64487

       Sec. 4505.062. Notwithstanding any general requirement in64488
this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate64489
of title to a motor vehicle shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn64490
to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer64491
oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a64492
transfer of a motor vehicle between parties in the course of a64493
casual sale, as defined in sectionsections 4517.01 and 4781.01 of 64494
the Revised Code.64495