As Reported by the Senate Finance Committee
[…] dollars shall be distributed as follows:130949

       (a) To the county, thirty per cent;130950

       (b) To a metropolitan park district if one exists in the 130951
county, five and one-half per cent;130952

       (c) The remainder shall be distributed to all other 130953
subdivisions in amounts to be determined in the same manner as the 130954
subdivisions' excess allocation is determined, except that "total 130955
excess allocation" equals the total amount to be distributed under 130956
division (C)(2)(c) of this section.130957

       Sec. 5747.53. (A) As used in this section:130958

       (1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with 130959
the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or 130960
partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in 130961
the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before 130962
January 1, 1998, adopted an alternative method of apportionment 130963