As Introduced
[…] marshal adopted pursuant to section 3737.82 of the Revised Code.646

       (N)(1) "Concealed handgun license" or "license to carry a 647
concealed handgun" means, subject to division (N)(2) of this 648
section, a license or temporary emergency license to carry a 649
concealed handgun issued under section 2923.125 or 2923.1213 of 650
the Revised Code or a license to carry a concealed handgun issued 651
by another state with which the attorney general has entered into 652
a reciprocity agreement or automatic recognition finding under 653
section 109.69 of the Revised Code.654

       (2) A reference in any provision of the Revised Code to a 655
"concealed handgun license issued under section 2923.125 of the 656
Revised Code" or a "license to carry a concealed handgun issued 657
under section 2923.125 of the Revised Code" means only a license 658
of the type that is specified in that section. A reference in any 659
provision of the Revised Code to a "concealed handgun license 660