As Introduced
[…] (d) A statement that the individual cannot afford to pay the 2141
fees prescribed in division (A) of this section, including any 2142
lamination fee;2143

        (e) A statement that the individual's income does not exceed 2144
one hundred per cent of the federal poverty guidelines;2145

        (f) The individual's signature; and2146

        (g) The current date.2147

        (3) As used in division (C) of this section, "federal poverty 2148
guidelines" has the meaning defined in section 5101.46 of the 2149
Revised Code. 2150

       Sec. 4507.52.  (A) Each identification card issued by the 2151
registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall display a 2152
distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall 2153
display the following inscription:2154

"STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARD
2155

       This card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor 2156
vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing the 2157
identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently is not 2158
licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio."2159

       The identification card shall display substantially the same 2160
information as contained in the application and as described in 2161