As Reported by the Senate Transportation Committee
[…] rated at one hundred per cent by the veterans' administration may 910
apply to the registrar or a deputy registrar for the issuance to 911
that veteran of an identification card or a temporary 912
identification card under this section without payment of any fee 913
prescribed in division (A) of this section, including any 914
lamination fee.915

       An application made under division (B) of this section shall 916
be accompanied by such documentary evidence of disability as the 917
registrar may require by rule.918

       Sec. 4507.52.  (A) Each identification card issued by the 919
registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall display a 920
distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall 921
display the following inscription:922

"STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARD
923

       This card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor 924
vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing the 925
identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently is not 926
licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio."927

       The identification card shall display substantially the same 928
information as contained in the application and as described in 929
division (A)(1) of section 4507.51 of the Revised Code, but shall 930