Bill Analysis
[…] [22] R.C. 3314.08(B) to (D).

[23] A school district, however, may include in its formula ADM certified for February (when twice-annual reporting begins in fiscal year 2007) those students included in the October certification who have since received their high school diplomas (R.C. 3317.03(A) and (D)).

[24] R.C. 3313.64(B) and (C).

[25] This is designed to contribute the local per pupil tax revenue.  In the case of a student who is not a resident of Ohio, tuition is calculated to account for both the local tax revenue and the state's share of funding for that student.  (See R.C. 3317.08, 3317.081 (neither section in the act), and 3317.082).

[26] R.C. Chapter 3323. and 20 U.S.C. 1400, et seq.

[27] R.C. 3323.13 and 3323.14 (latter section not in the act).

[28] The act defines "multi-factored evaluation" as "an evaluation, conducted by a multi-disciplinary team, of more than one area of the child's functioning so that no single procedure shall be the sole criterion for determining an appropriate educational program placement for the child."

[29] See R.C. 3301.0711(D)(2) and 3313.608(B)(2), neither section in the act.