Bill Analysis
[…] (R.C. 3313.975(C)(2).)  Also, under the bill, eleventh and twelfth grade students who were enrolled in a private school in the previous year must be given priority for admittance to the school in the following year (R.C. 3313.977(A)(2)).

[50] R.C. 3313.975(C)(1).

[51] Section 41.33 of Am. Sub. H.B. 95 of the 125th General Assembly, as subsequently amended.

[52] The "Big-Eight" districts are Akron, Canton, Dayton, Cincinnati, Cleveland, Columbus, Toledo, and Youngstown.  (R.C. 3314.02(A)(3).)

[53] R.C. 3314.015(B)(1) and 3314.02(C)(1)(a) through (f).

[54] An Internet- or computer-based community school is one in which students "work primarily from their residences on assignments in nonclassroom-based learning opportunities provided via an Internet- or other computer-based instructional method that does not rely on regular classroom instruction or via comprehensive instructional methods that include Internet-based, other computer-based, and noncomputer-based learning opportunities" (R.C. 3314.02(A)(7)).

[55] See Ohio Administrative Code 3301-102-03.