Bill Analysis
[…] The act further specifies that regardless of the policy adopted by the school district board, a teacher may still choose to provide a reasonable amount of time in the teacher's classroom to recite the pledge.  However, no teacher may require a student to recite the pledge, and teachers must prohibit the intimidation of a student to coerce participation.

In addition, the act prohibits school districts from altering the wording in the oral recitation of the pledge of allegiance to the flag from the words set forth in 4 U.S.C. 4:  "I pledge allegiance to the Flag of the United States of America, and to the Republic for which it stands, one Nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all."

Vocational education contracts

(Section 265.80.30)

Each city, local, and exempted village school district is required under ongoing law to provide vocational (career-technical) education services to its students.