130th Ohio General Assembly
[…] (5) The limitations of divisions (I)(1) and (2) of this section do not apply to any securities authorized at an election under this section if at least ten per cent of the principal amount of the securities, including anticipatory securities, authorized has theretofore been issued, or if the securities are to be issued for the purpose of participating in any federally or state-assisted program.

(6) The certificate of the fiscal officer of the subdivision is conclusive proof of the facts referred to in this division.

Sec. 345.04. The form of the ballot cast at a general election, as provided by sections 345.01 to 345.03 of the Revised Code, shall be: "An additional tax for the benefit of (name of subdivision) for the purpose of (state purpose stated in the resolution) at a rate not exceeding ..... mills for each one dollar of valuation which amounts to (rate expressed in dollars and cents) for each one hundred dollars of valuation for (the number of years the levy is to run).
__________________________________
For the Tax Levy
__________________________________
Against the Tax Levy
__________________________________ "