As Introduced
[…] | Clerk of
Court" |
Sec. 2935.19. An affidavit in the form following is sufficient: The
"THE State of
Ohio,
.................... County, ss:
Before me, A.B., personally came C.D., who being duly sworn according to law,
deposes and says that on or about the ................ day of
..................., .... at the county of ....................,
one E.F. (here
describe the offense committed as nearly according to the nature thereof as
the case will admit, in ordinary and concise language.)
Sworn to and subscribed before me, this ......... day of
........................, 19 .....
A.B., Judge"
Sec. 2941.06. An indictment may be substantially in the
following form:
"The State of Ohio,)
ss.
........... County)
In the Year of our Lord one thousand nine hundred and .......
The jurors of the Grand Jury of the State of Ohio, within
and for the body of the County aforesaid, on their oaths, in the
name and by the authority of the State of Ohio, do find and
present that A.B., on the ....... day of ...........
19,.........,
at the county of ........... aforesaid, did ........... (here
insert the name of the offense if it has one, such as murder,
arson, or the like, or if a misdemeanor having no general name,
insert a brief description of it as given by law) contrary to the
form of the statute in such case made and provided, and against
the peace and dignity of the State of Ohio.
........C.D.........
(Indorsed) A true bill.
Prosecuting Attorney
E.F., Foreman FOREPERSON of the Grand Jury."
Sec. 3113.215. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "Income" means either of the following:
(a) For a parent who is employed to full capacity, the
gross income of the parent;
(b) For a parent who is unemployed or underemployed, the