130th Ohio General Assembly
[…] Sec. 2935.19. An affidavit in the form following is sufficient: The

"THE State of Ohio,

.................... County, ss:

Before me, A.B., personally came C.D., who being duly sworn according to law, deposes and says that on or about the ................ day of ..................., .... at the county of ...................., one E.F. (here describe the offense committed as nearly according to the nature thereof as the case will admit, in ordinary and concise language.)

Sworn to and subscribed before me, this ......... day of ........................, 19 .....

A.B., Judge"

Sec. 2941.06. An indictment may be substantially in the following form:

"The State of Ohio,)

ss.

........... County)

In the Year of our Lord one thousand nine hundred and .......

The jurors of the Grand Jury of the State of Ohio, within and for the body of the County aforesaid, on their oaths, in the name and by the authority of the State of Ohio, do find and present that A.B., on the ....... day of ........... 19,........., at the county of ........... aforesaid, did ........... (here insert the name of the offense if it has one, such as murder, arson, or the like, or if a misdemeanor having no general name, insert a brief description of it as given by law) contrary to the form of the statute in such case made and provided, and against the peace and dignity of the State of Ohio.

........C.D.........

(Indorsed) A true bill. Prosecuting Attorney

E.F., Foreman FOREPERSON of the Grand Jury."

Sec. 3113.215. (A) As used in this section:

(1) "Income" means either of the following:

(a) For a parent who is employed to full capacity, the gross income of the parent;