Sub. H. B. No. 299As Reported by the House Finance and Appropriations CommitteeAs Reported by the House Finance and Appropriations Committee
[…] 339.33, 339.34, 339.35, 339.36, 339.37, 339.40, 339.41, 339.45,
339.46, and 339.99 of the Revised Code, and any other changes made
by Substitute Senate Bill No. 173 of the 123rd general assembly
relative to the establishment, maintenance, and operation of a
county tuberculosis hospital, a county tuberculosis hospital that
was operating under those sections on the effective date of that
act, October 10, 2000, may continue to exist and operate on and
after that date as though the provisions of those sections were
neither amended nor repealed and had remained in full force and
effect.
Sec. 4507.52. Each identification card issued by the
registrar of motor vehicles or a deputy registrar shall
display a
distinguishing number assigned to the cardholder, and shall
display the following inscription: "STATE OF OHIO IDENTIFICATION CARDThis card is not valid for the purpose of operating a motor
vehicle. It is provided solely for the purpose of establishing
the identity of the bearer described on the card, who currently
is
not licensed to operate a motor vehicle in the state of Ohio." The identification card shall display substantially the
same
information as contained in the application and as described in
division (A)(1) of section 4507.51 of the Revised Code,
including