130th Ohio General Assembly
[…] All money received into the treasury of a subdivision from the county library and local government support fund in a county treasury shall be paid into the general fund and used for the current operating expenses of the subdivision.
(D)(F) The actions of the county budget commission taken pursuant to this section are final and may not be appealed to the board of tax appeals, except on the issues of abuse of discretion and failure to comply with the formula.
Sec. 5747.53.  (A) As used in this section:
(1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before January 1, 1998, adopted an alternative method of apportionment that was approved by the legislative authority of the city, located