130th Ohio General Assembly
[…] Sec. 2313.99.  (A) Whoever violates section 2313.10, 2313.11, 2313.29, or 2313.30 of the Revised Code may be fined not less than twenty-five one hundred nor more than two hundred fifty dollars and may be punished as for contempt of court.
(B) Whoever violates section 2313.47 of the Revised Code shall be fined not less than fifty nor more than five hundred dollars, imprisoned not less than thirty nor more than ninety days, or both.
Sec. 2945.28.  In criminal cases jurors and the jury shall take the following oath to be administered by the trial court or the clerk of the court of common pleas, and the jurors shall respond to the oath "I do swear" or "I do affirm": "You shall well and truly try, and true deliverance make between the State of Ohio and the defendant (giving his name). Do you swear or affirm that you will diligently inquire into and carefully deliberate all matters between the State of Ohio and the defendant (giving the defendant's name)? Do you swear or affirm you will do this to the best of your skill and understanding, without bias or prejudice? So help you God."
A juror shall be allowed to make affirmation and the words "this you do as you shall answer under the pains and penalties of perjury" shall be substituted for the words, "So help you God."