130th Ohio General Assembly
[…] Compliance with this section does not relieve a lottery sales agent or a person who has a prize award from compliance with relevant provisions of federal tax laws.
(G) The commissioner and the tax administrator of the municipal corporation, as applicable, shall prescribe the form of the receipt and returns required by this section and the commissioner may promulgate any rules necessary to administer the section.
Sec. 5747.50.  (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007 LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage computed for the county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised Code.
(2) "County's proportionate share of the total amount of the local government fund additional revenue formula" means each county's proportionate share of the state's population as determined for and certified to the county for distributions to be made during the current calendar year under division (B)(2)(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised Code.