Sub. S.B. 9
[…] (R.C. 2909.21(B), by reference to existing R.C. 2917.33--not in the bill).

"Biological weapon" means any "biological agent," "toxin," "vector," or "delivery system" (all as defined below) or combination of any biological agent or agents, any toxin or toxins, any vector or vectors, and any delivery system or systems (R.C. 2909.21(C), enacted by the bill).

"Chemical weapon" means any one or more of the following:  (1) a "toxic chemical" or "precursor" of a toxic chemical that is listed in Schedule 1, Schedule 2, or Schedule 3 of the international "Convention on the Prohibition of the Development, Production, Stockpiling and Use of Chemical Weapons and on their Destruction (CWC)," as entered into force on April 29, 1997, (2) a device specifically designed to cause death or other harm through the toxic properties of a toxic chemical or precursor identified in clause (1) that would be created or released as a result of the employment of that device, or (3) any equipment