Sub. S.B. 9
[…] Each applicant for a license identified by the Director as described above must answer each question on the questionnaire and attach the completed questionnaire to the application for the license or for renewal of the license that the person submits.  Any answer of "yes" to any of the questions serves for purposes of the bill's licensing restriction provisions as a disclosure by the applicant that the applicant has provided material assistance to an organization listed on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List.  (R.C. 2909.32(A)(2)(a), (B), and (G)(1).)

The questionnaire required under the bill must be substantially as follows, and must include the following questions and the associated spaces for answering the questions (R.C. 2909.32(A)(2)(b)):

"Questionnaire, regarding material assistance

to terrorist organization

 

(1)  Are you a member of an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?       Yes .....; No .......

(2)  Have you used any position of prominence you have within any country to persuade others to support an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......

(3)  Have you knowingly solicited funds or other things of value for an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......

(4)  Have you solicited any individual for membership in an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......

(5)  Have you committed an act that you know, or reasonably should have known, affords "material support or resources" (see below) to an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......