Sub. S.B. 9
[…] The bill expands the definition of "specified offense" (redesignated as R.C. 2909.21(N)) to include the existing offenses set forth in R.C. 2909.22 ("soliciting or providing support for an act of terrorism"), R.C. 2909.23 ("making a terroristic threat"), R.C. 2909.24 ("terrorism"), and offenses the bill enacts in R.C. 2909.26 ("criminal possession of a chemical weapon, biological weapon, radiological or nuclear weapon, or explosive device"), R.C. 2909.27 ("criminal use of a chemical weapon, biological weapon, radiological or nuclear weapon, or explosive device"), R.C. 2909.28 ("illegal assembly or possession of chemicals for the manufacture of a chemical weapon, biological weapon, radiological or nuclear weapon, or explosive