Sub. S.B. 9
[…] The Director is to make the declaration available to each issuing agency of a license the Director identifies as described above, along with a then-current copy of the Terrorist Exclusion List.  The Director may adopt rules governing the development of the declaration and the distribution of the declaration and the list.

The declaration is to be substantially in the following form and content, and include the following questions and the associated spaces for answering the questions (R.C. 2909.32(A)(2)(b)):

"DECLARARION regarding material assistance

to terrorist organization

 

(1)  Are you a member of an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?       Yes .....; No .......

(2)  Have you used any position of prominence you have within any country to persuade others to support an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......

(3)  Have you knowingly solicited funds or other things of value for an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......

(4)  Have you solicited any individual for membership in an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......

(5)  Have you committed an act that you know, or reasonably should have known, affords "material support or resources" (see below) to an organization on the U.S. Department of State Terrorist Exclusion List?      Yes .....; No .......