CORRECTED VERSION*
[…] [4] See R.C. 3345.61 to 3345.66, not in the act.

[5] R.C. 156.01, not in the act.

[6] If necessary to ensure the integrity of the Administrative Code rule numbering system, the Director of the Legislative Service Commission is required to renumber the rules of the OIT Printing Office and the DJFS Mail and Fulfillment Office to reflect their transfer to the Department of Administrative Services.

[7] An "appointing authority" is defined in R.C. 124.01 (not in the act) as an "officer, commission, board, or body having the power of appointment to, or removal from, positions in any office, department, commission, board, or institution."